Teams confirmed for the Grand Tour
1 SCARPONI Michele ITA; 2 AGNOLI Valerio ITA; 3 ARU Fabio ITA; 4 BRAJKOVIC Janez SVN; 5 GASPAROTTO Enrico ITA; 6 BOZIC Borut SLO; 7 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP; 8 TIRALONGO Paolo ITA; 9 ZEITS Andrey KAZ; D.S. MARTINELLI Giuseppe
AG2R LA MONDIALE
11 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA; 12 APPOLLONIO Davide ITA; 13 BERARD Julien FRA;14 BOUET Maxime FRA;15 DOMONT Axel FRA;16 DUPONT Hubert FRA;17 GRETSCH Patrick GER;18 MONTAGUTI Matteo ITA;19 VUILLERMOZ Alexis F;D.S. BIONDI Laurent
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - VENEZUELA
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad21 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA; 22 BELLETTI Manuel ITA; 23 FRAPPORTI Marco ITA; 24 GODOY Yonder VEN; 25 HOOGERLAND Johnny NED; 26 BANDIERA Marco ITA; 27 RODRIGUEZ Jackson VEN; 28 ROSA Diego ITA; 29 SELLA Emanuele ITA
D.S. SAVIO Gianni
BARDIANI CSF
31 PIRAZZI Stefano ITA; 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico IT; 33 BOEM Nicola ITA; 34 BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel ITA; 35 CANOLA Marco ITA; 36 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA; 37 BARBIN Enrico ITA; 38 RUFFONI Nicola ITA; 39 ZARDINI Edoardo ITA; D.S. REVERBERI Roberto
BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM
41 KELDERMAN Wilco NED; 42 BOL Jetse NED; 43 FLENS Rick NED; 44 GOOS Marc NED; 45 KEIZER Martijn NED; 46 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED; 47 TANNER David AUS; 48 TJALLINGII Maarten NED; 49 VAN EMDEN Jos NED; D.S. BOVEN Jan
BMC RACING TEAM
51 EVANS Cadel AUS; 52 BOOKWALTER Brent USA; 53 EIJSSEN Yannick BEL; 54 HERMANS Ben BEL; 55 MORABITO Steve SUI; 56 OSS Daniel ITA; 57 QUINZIATO Manuel ITA; 58 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel ESP; 59 WYSS Danilo SUI; D.S. BALDATO Fabio
CANNONDALE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad61 BASSO Ivan ITA; 62 GATTO Oscar ITA; 63 KOCH Michel GER; 64 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo ITA; 65 MARANGONI Alan ITA; 66 MOSER Moreno ITA; 67 RATTO Daniele ITA; 68 VILLELLA Davide ITA; 69 VIVIANI Elia ITA; D.S. ZANATTA Stefano
COLOMBIA
71 DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres COL; 72 TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo A. COL; 73 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiad COL; 74 CHALAPUD GOMEZ Robinson E. COL; 75 DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COL; 76 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL; 77 QUINTERO NORENA Carlos Julian COL; 78 ROMERO CORREDOR Jeffry Johan COL; 79 RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel COL; D.S. TEBALDI Valerio
GARMIN SHARP
91 HESJEDAL Ryder CAN; 92 CARDOSO Andre Fernando S.M. POR; 93 DEKKER Thomas NED; 94 FARRAR Tyler USA; 95 FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo ESP; 96 HAAS Nathan AUS; 97 MARTIN Daniel IRL; 98 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED; 99 WEGMANN Fabian GER; D.S. WEGELIUS Charly
LAMPRE - MERIDA
100 CUNEGO Damiano ITA; 101 ANACONA GOMEZ Winner COL;102 BONO Matteo ITA;103 CATTANEO Mattia ITA;104 FERRARI Roberto ITA;105 MORI Manuele ITA;106 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw POL;107 POLANC Jan SLO;109 ULISSI Diego ITA;D.S. BOVEN Jan D.S. MAINI Orlando
MOVISTAR TEAM
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad121 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexandre COL;122 AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey CRC;123 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP;124 CAPECCHI Eros ITA;125 CASTROVIEJO Nicolas Jonathan ESP;126 HERRADA LOPEZ José ESP;127 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP;128 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco J. ESP;129 MALORI Adriano ITA; D.S. ARRIETA José Luis
NERI SOTTOLI
131 RABOTTINI Matteo ITA;132 CECCHINEL Giorgio ITA;133 CARRETERO Ramon PAN;134 CHICCHI Francesco ITA;135 COLLI Daniele ITA;136 FEDI Andrea ITA;137 FINETTO Mauro ITA;138 MONSALVE Jonathan VEN;139 PONZI Simone ITA;D.S. SCINTO Luca
OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP
141 URAN URAN Rigoberto COL;142 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA;143 DE GENDT Thomas BEL;144 KEISSE Iljo BEL;145 PAUWELS Serge BEL;146 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA;147 POELS Wouter NED;148 SERRY Pieter BEL;149 VERMOTE Julien BEL; D.S. BRAMATI Davide
OGE ORICA GREENEDGE
151 SANTAROMITA Ivan ITA;152 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS;153 HEPBURN Michael AUS;154 LANCASTER Brett AUS;155 MATTHEWS Michael AUS;156 MEYER Cameron AUS;157 DOCKER Mitchell AUS;158 TUFT Svein CAN;159 WEENING Pieter NED; D.S. WHITE Matthew
UC TEAM EUROPCAR
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad161 ROLLAND Pierre FRA;162 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN;163 TULIK Angelo FRA;164 HUREL Tony FRA;165 MALACARNE Davide ITA;166 MEDEREL Maxime FRA;167 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA;168 SICARD Romain FRA;169 THURAU Bjorn GER; D.S. ARNOULD Dominique
TEAM GIANT
171 KITTEL Marcel GER;172 DE BACKER Bert BEL;173 GESCHKE Simon GER;174 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SLO;175 MEZGEC Luka SLO;176 PREIDLER Georg AUT;177 STAMSNIJDER Tom NED;178 TIMMER Albert NED;179 VEELERS Tom NED; D.S. ENGELS Addy
TEAM KATUSHA
181 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin ESP;182 BELKOV Maxim RUS;183 CARUSO Giampaolo ITA;184 GUSEV Vladimir RUS;185 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto ESP;186 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel ESP;187 PAOLINI Luca ITA;188 VICIOSO ARCOS Angel ESP;189 VORGANOV Eduard RUS;D.S. AZEVEDO Jose
TEAM SKY
191 CATALDO Dario ITA;192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR;193 DEIGNAN Philip IRL;194 EISEL Bernhard AUT;195 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian COL;196 SUTTON Christopher AUS;197 PUCCIO Salvatore ITA;198 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin BLR;199 SWIFT Ben GBR;D.S. CIONI Dario
TINKOFF SAXO
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad201 ROCHE Nicholas IRL; 202 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN; 203 MAJKA Rafal POL; 204 PETROV Evgeny RUS; 205 POLJANSKI Pawel POL; 206 ROVNY Ivan RUS; 207 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker DEN; 208 MCCARTHY Jay AUS; 209 ROGERS Michael AUS; D.S. MICHAELSEN Lars
TREK FACTORY RACING
211 KISERLOVSKI Robert CRO; 212 ALAFACI Eugenio ITA; 213 ARREDONDO MORENO Julian David COL; 214 FELLINE Fabio ITA; 215 HONDO Danilo GER; 216 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA; 217 VAN POPPEL Boy NED; 218 BEPPU Fumiyuki JPN; 219 ZOIDL Riccardo AUT; D.S. BAFFI Adriano