Cookstown 100 results
1. Richard Ford - Kawasaki 400- RMKD
2. Bernard Daly - Honda 400- DDRRSC
3. Johnny McCay- Kawasaki 400
Race 2- Braeside Bar and Restaurant Senior Support A
1. Alan Kenny - Yamaha 600
2. Damian Horan- Suzuki 750- Horan Racing
3. Callum Laidlaw- Yamaha 600
Race 3- Springhill Car Body Repairs Senior Support B
1. Paul Maxwell- Yamaha 600
2. Adam Sheriff- Yamaha 600
3. Oliver Dupuy - Yamaho 600
Race 4- Cookstown Town Centre Forum- Moto 3
1. William Dunlop - Honda 125 - James Delaney/Torque Tronix
2. Nigel Moore- Honda 125
3. Sam Wilson - Honda 125- Logan Racing
Race 5- Greenvale Hotel- Junior Support A
1. Scott Campbell- Suzuki 650
2. Peter O’Flaherty - Suzuki 650
3. Robbie Lyall- Kawasaki 650
Race 6- KDM Hire 250cc
1. William Dunlop - Honda- MD
2. Davy Morgan - Honda- DM71 Supporters Club
3. Seamus Elliot- Honda- Logan Racing
Race 7. BA Components Open A
1. Guy Martin - Suzuki- Tyco Suzuki by TAS Racing
2. Ryan Farquhar- Kawasaki - KMR Kawasaki
3. Michael Dunlop - Honda- Hunts/McAdoo Racing
Race 8 - The Royal Hotel Open B
1. Robert Wilson - Kawasaki 600- Stoddart Racing
2. Ivan Shanley- Yamaha 600- TY - Rock
3. Paul Gartland - Suzuki - GAS Racing
Race 9 - Hayes Fuels Supersport 400 and Moto 450
1. Andy Farrell - Kawasaki 400- FCS
2. Alastair Bayley - Honda 400- ABR Moto
3. Vic Allan- Kawasaki 400
Moto 450
1. Ryan Farquhar- Kawasaki 450- KMR Kawasaki
2. Anthony McColgan- KTM 450
3. Darren Gilpin - Honda 450
Race 10- Bill Eastwood Contracts- Classic 250cc
1. Peter Wakefield- Suzuki 250 Carbutt Racing
2. Philip Shaw- Suzuki 250
3. Bryan Allan- Honda 250
Race 11- Cookstown District Council Supersport A
1. Ryan Farquhar- Kawasaki - KMR Kawasaki
2. William Dunlop - Honda- Wilson Craig racing
3. Michael Dunlop- Suzuki Ard Na Mara/McAdoo Racing
Race 12- Braeside Bar and Restaurant Supersport B
1. Michael Pearson - Yamaha- D&GW /Carryduff Forklifts
2. Callum Laidlaw - Yamaha
3. William Davison- Honda- Hill Contracts
Race 13- R & M Greenkeeper Ltd Snooker Classic 350cc
1. Keith Costello - Drixton Honda 350 - Gerry O’Sullivan
2. Allan Brew- Drixton Aermacchi 349 - M & D Jacobs
3. Barry Davison - Drixton Honda 350- Dempster Racing
Race 14- KDM Hire Cookstown 100 A
1. Ryan Farquhar- Kawasaki - KMR Kawasaki
2. Michael Dunlop - Honda- Hunts/McAdoo Racing
3. Adrian Archibald- Kawasaki - AMA Racing
Race 15- Tyre Safety Centre- Senior Classic
1. Richard Ford - Norton 920- Bob Jackson Racing
2. Mark McGaw- Seeley Westlake 850
3. John Scott- R North Triumph 930
Race 16- Hayes Fuels- Supertwins A
1. Ryan Farquhar- Kawasaki 650 - KMR Kawasaki
2. Jamie Hamilton- Kawasaki 650- KMR Kawasaki
3. Michael Sweeney- Kawasaki 650- Kiely Hetaing Racing
Race 17- Drew Stewart Auto Repairs- Supertwins B
1. Davie Black- Suzuki 650- John Hunter
2. Mark Shiels- Kawasaki 650
3. Tommy Heaphy - Suzuki 650
Race 18 - The Royal Hotel- Cookstown 100 B
1. Robert Wilson - Kawasaki 600- Stoddart Racing
2. Trevor Ferguson - Suzuki 750
3. Kevin Strowger- Suzuki