Mossvale Results
70cm 1st Harry, Zoe Gilliland.
80cm 1st Mac, Yvonne Whiteside.
90cm No result
1m 1st Oscar, Caitlin Stuart.
Results of Pony jumping held on Friday 27th December
Cross Poles 1st= Rocket, Chloe Agnew drew the trophy; Dandy, Caitlyn Patterson; Special; Toby, Robert Russell.
40cm 1st= Toby, Robert Russell drew the trophy; Rusty, Chloe Agnew.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad50cm 1st Humbug, Lewis Orr won the Mossvale Trophy; 2nd Dandy, Shannon Boville.
60cm 1st Humbug, Hannah Orr won the Harry Moore Trophy.
70cm 1st Sweet William, Sophie Price won the Pop N Jay Cup; 2nd Ellie, Edmund Whiteside.
Results from the third round of the BAILEYS Inter Schools league.
Team Results
1st Kilkeel High School
Beanie, Kirsten Patterson; May, Sam Speers; Buster, Melissa McKee; Prince of Hearts, Melissa McKee.
2nd Down High Flyers
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSweet William, Sophie Price; Tambo, Jacob Morrow; Duke, Tilly Horder; Whisper Grey Dove, Alex Clelland.
3rd Dromore High Flyers
Jen, Sara Topley; Harry, Zoe Gilliland; Edentrillick Jazz, Hannah Agnew; Toffee, Victoria Boville.
4th Down High Eagles
Beauty, Aoife Hamilton Quinn; Peppermint, Anna Hogg; Squiggles, Rachel Kerr; Tucker, Jessica Nelson.
5th Dromore High Poppets
Nano, Emma Lutton; Beeches Theatre, Hannah Kilief; Daisy, Sara Topley; Tyrone Molly, Ciara Malcomson.
Individual Results
1st Melissa McKee
2nd Melissa McKee
3rd Victoria Boville
4th Sophie Price
5th Kirsten Patterson
6th Jacob Morrow
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdResults of Horse and Pony jumping held on Monday 30th December
70cm 1st= Vincent, Julie Patterson; Toffee, Ryan Boville.
80cm 1st Charlie, Zoe Gilliland.
90cm 1st Bugsy, Leah McKee won the George Wilson Cup; 2nd Alfie, Emma Andrews; 3rd Katie, Alice Anderson; 4th Millie, Yvonne Whiteside.
Results of Pony jumping held on Friday 3rd January
Cross Poles 1st Dandy, Caitlin Patterson won the trophy; Special; Rusty, Chloe Agnew.
40cm 1st= Toby, Robert Russell drew the trophy; Rusty, Chloe Agnew.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad50cm 1st= Dandy, Shannon Boville drew the trophy; Toby, Robert Russell.
60cm 1st Humbug, Hannah Orr won the trophy.
Results of the fourth round of the BOTANICA Adult league
Team results
1st The Mavericks
Lucy Lou, Joanne Martin; Tiny, Eugene Milligan; Haze, Lynne Spence; Bridge Rock, Jon Joe McCrickard.
2nd Mossvale Rakers
Robbie, Sonia Walker; Soda, Jasmine Kirk; Murphys Miss, Jonathan Kelly; Dan, Zak Hanna.
3rd Mossvale Demons
Dekota, Darren Rodgers; Tosca, Noleen Tate; Chocolate Chip, Sabrina McAnutly; Casino, Jenny Beggs.
Individual results
1st Sabrina McAnulty
2nd Jon Joe McCriockard
3rd Zak Hanna
4th Joanne Martin
5th Eugene Milligan
6th Beverly Smith