Weekend Mid-Ulster scoreboard
FRIDAY
MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP: Armagh City 2 Rathfriland Swifts 1.
SATURDAY
MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A: Ballymacash Rangers 0-2 St Mary’s, Broomhill 1-3 Seapatrick, Fivemiletown United 5-2 Banbridge Rangers, Hanover 3-0 AFC Craigavon, Valley Rangers 2-3 Camlough Rovers.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B: Lurgan Town 1-2 Craigavon City, Markethill Swifts 6-1 Oxford Sunnyside.
MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE: The Ambassadors 4-3 Red Star, Cookstown Celtic 3-1 Riverdale, Silverwood United 6-2 Armagh Rovers.
MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO: Castlecaulfield 5-2 Stranmillis, Keady Celtic 7-0 Knockmenagh Swifts, Rectory Rangers 6-0 Scarva Rangers.
MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE: Armagh Blues 3-2 Moira Albion, Caledon Rovers 5-0 Donacloney, Union Lusa 2-5 Hillsborough Boys.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMARSHALL CUP (ROUND THREE): Coalisland Athletic 3-2 Derryhirk United.
FOSTER CUP (ROUND ONE): Lurgan BBOB 1-4 Glenavy.
FOSTER CUP (ROUND TWO): Gilford Crusaders 0-5 Donaghmore.
BECKETT CUP (ROUND ONE): Goodyear 5-1 White City, Lurgan United 3-5 Newmills.
INTERMEDIATE CUP (ROUND TWO): Abbey Villa 1 Lower Maze 2.
INTERMEDIATE CUP (ROUND THREE): Ballyclare Comrades 6-5 Moneyslane, Coagh United 2-1 Newry City AFC, Tandragee Rovers 0-1 Barn United, Windmill Stars 4-0 Crumlin Star.
JUNIOR CUP (ROUND FOUR): Portadown BBOB 2-3 Ballyvea.
MID-ULSTER SHIELD (ROUND FIVE): Ballyoran 3-2 Armagh Celtic, Sandy Hill 7-0 Annagh United reserves
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP: Banbridge Town AFC 9-0 Crewe United, Dollingstown 3-3 Banbridge Rangers, Lurgan Celtic 6-1 Ballymacash Rangers.
MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE: Hill Street 1-0 St Mary’s, Moneyslane 0-2 Tandragee Rovers, Seapatrick 0-4 Hanover.
MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO: Bourneview Mill 1-2 Lurgan Town, Dungannon Rovers 6-3 Laurelvale, Portadown BBOB 5-4 Richhill.
MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE: Donacloney 2-8 Rectory Rangers, Silverwood United 8-0 Lurgan United.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR: Dungannon Tigers 4-1 Aghalee Village, Southside 0-0 Newmills, Windmill Stars 6-1 Broomhill.
JOHN MAGEE MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND ONE): Santos 1-5 Banbridge YCOB.
JOHN MAGEE MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND TWO): Sporting Lisburn 5-0 The Dons.
WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND ONE): AFC Craigavon 0-3 Loughgall.
WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND TWO): Craigavon City 2-3 Newry City AFC.
MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND ONE): Lurgan BBOB 4-2 Goodyear (aet)