Ballymoney down Dunluce as outdoor bowls get under way
Results
Progressive Senior League
Ballymoney 96 6 Dunluce 72 1
B. McAlary 26 U. McKeeman 13
G. Kelly 21 B. Kane24
A. Steele 26 M. McKeeman15
W. McCaw 23 B. Smyth 20
Ballycastle 69 1.5 Portrush 84 5.5
N. McNeill 24 J. Smyth 17
J. McCormick 11 S. Colvin 26
J. McMullan 19 G. McCloy19
J. McCarry 15 I. McClure 22
Coleraine 73 3 Cookstown 76 4
A. Davison 21 D. McElroy 20
V. Dallas 23 L. McHugh 14
J. Calvin 17 M. Wilson 12
R. McDermott 12 C. Hogg 30
Limavady 93 6 City of Derry 67 1
S. Corscadden 22 J. Louden 20
A. Barr 27 J. Campbell 13
C. Wylie 28 L. Graham 15
W. Moore 16 M. Thompson 19
Brookgreen 67 1 Portglenone 81 6
J. Moore 18 E. McCann 23
I. Ross 20 R. Hunter 13
A. Calvin 15 K. Padgett 23
D. Gaille 14 C. Jones 23
Progressive Division 1 League
Kilrea 77 6.5 Magherafelt 52 0.5
Ballymoney B 60 2 Portrush B 69 5
Cookstown B 68 6 Letterkenny 58 1
City of Derry B 66 1 Brooke Park 68 6
Progressive Division 2 League
Dunluce B 65 4.5 Portstewart 63 2.5
Brookgreen B 78 5 Fairhill 69 2
Dungiven 82 6 Riada 63 1
Limavady B 76 6 Culrathain 49 1
Lisnagelvin 55 1 Ballycastle B 61 6
Fixtures
Thursday 26th April
NIPBA Pairs Round 1
L. Jacob LK v G. Kelly BM
A. Foster PG v J. McElmoyle DG
J. McGlinchey LK v P. Moore DL
J. Reid PG v D. Culbertson DL
S. Wilmont DL v D. Reilly CR
J. Camac BM v U. McKeeman DL
C. Wilson MF v G. Taggart CoD
J. Calvin CR v T. Mullan DL
R. McDermott CR v J. Martin MF
P.J. Gallagher LK lost to A. Paul BM
B. McAlary BM v E. Armstrong DL
B. Kennedy CR v R. McAllister PR
B. Thom CT v B. Lyttle CoD
W. McCaw BM v S. Speers MF
C. Jones PG v J. Semple DG
D. McCracken CT v B. Kane DL
G. Merron PG v H. Elliott DL
D. O’Kane LK v A. McIntyre DL
A. Hagan BPK v J. Hutchinson CK
K. Carson DL v B. Meenagh DG
W. McHugh LK v F. Morrow BC
J. McCarry BC v R. Orr MF
M. Thompson CoD v K. Shirley BM
K. Adams PG v J. Louden CoD
A. Quigg BM v K. McConomy CoD
T. Moore LK v P. Wallace CT
Friday 27th April
Sutherland Cup Round 1
Letterkenny v Magherafelt
Kilrea v City of Derry B
Hyland Donaghy Cup Round 1
Culrathain v Dungiven
Portstewart v Omagh
Lisnagelvin v Brookgreen B
Saturday 28th April
Progressive Senior League
Portrush v Ballymoney
Cookstown v Ballycastle
City of Derry v Coleraine
Brookgreen v Limavady
Dunluce v Portglenone
Monday 30th April
NIPBA Triples Round 1
G. Kelly BM v R. Hunter PG
W. Moore LV v S. Smyth BM
A. Paul BM v V. Dallas CR
J. McCarry BC v P. McQuillan DL
G. Bawl DG v J. Hagan BPK
P. Moore DL v C. Jones PG
L. McNicholl DG v D. Culbertson DL
M. Thompson CoD v R. McDermott CR
K.Shirley BM v K. Adams PG
A. Foster PG v J. Calvin CR
J. Quinn LK v J. Johnston DG
R. Calvin DL v M. Cairns LK
R. White DG v J. Moore BG
B. Kane DL v E. McCann PG
L. McHugh CT v Dan O’Kane LK
H. Elliott DL v J. Martin MF
B. McAlary BM v S. Colvin PR
J. Elder CR v J. Hegarty LK
D. McCann KR v S. Corscadden LV
I. Ross BG v K. Carson BM
C. Hogg CT v M. McKeeman DL
U. McKeeman DL v S. Speers MF
N. Glasgow CT v I. Smyth KR
Tuesday 1st May
Progressive Division 1 League
Kilrea v Letterkenny
Ballymoney B v Brooke Park
Cookstown B v Castlerock
Magherafelt v Portrush B
Coleraine B v City of Derry B
Wednesday 2nd May
Progressive Division 2 League
Dunluce B v Riada
Brookgreen B v Culrathain
Dungiven v Lisnagelvin
Portstewart v Fairhill
Ballycastle B v Limavady B
Piggott Cup Round 1
Portrush v Ballymoney
Porglenone v Coleraine