Ballymoney bowlers edged out by Portrush in seniors
Results
Progressive Senior League
Portrush 79 6 Ballymoney 72 1
Cookstown 106 7 Ballycastle 65 0
City of Derry 67 1 Coleraine 80 6
Brookgreen 80 2 Limavady 81 5
Dunluce 72 6 Portglenone 65 1
Progressive Division 1 League
Portrush B 86 5 Kilrea 73 2
Ballymoney 64 6 Letterkenny 62 1
Brooke Park 68 6 Cookstown B 64 1
Castlerock 67 5 City of Derry B 60 2
Magherafelt 70 5 Coleraine B 60 2
Progressive Division 2 League
Fairhill 49 1 Dunluce B 86 6
Riada 52 2 Brookgreen B 72 5
Culrathain 0.5 Dungiven 6.5
Portstewart 72 6 Ballycastle B 64 1
Progressive Senior League Table
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points
1 Portrush 2 2 0 0 11.5
2 Cookstown 2 2 0 0 11
3 Limavady 2 2 0 0 11
4 Coleraine 2 1 0 1 9
5 Ballymoney 2 1 0 1 7
6 Dunluce 2 1 0 1 7
7 Portglenone 2 1 0 1 7
8 Brookgreen 2 0 0 2 3
9 City of Derry 2 0 0 2 2
10 Ballycastle 2 0 0 2 1.5
Progressive Division 1 League Table
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points
1 Brooke Park 2 2 0 0 12
2 Castlerock 2 2 0 0 11
3 Portrush B 2 2 0 0 10
4 Kilrea 2 1 0 1 8.5
5 Ballymoney B 2 1 0 1 8
6 Cookstown B 2 1 0 1 7
7 Magherafelt 2 1 0 1 5.5
8 Cityof DerryB 2 0 0 2 3
9 Coleraine B 2 0 0 2 3
10 Letterkenny 2 0 0 2 2
Progressive Division 2 League Table
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points
1 Dungiven 2 2 0 0 12.5
2 Dunluce B 2 2 0 0 10.5
3 Brookgreen B 2 2 0 0 10
4 Portstewart 2 1 0 1 8.5
5 Lisnagelvin 2 1 0 1 8
6 Ballycastle B 2 1 0 1 7
7 Limavady B 2 1 0 1 6
8 Fairhill 2 0 0 2 3
9 Riada 2 0 0 2 3
10 Culrathain 2 0 0 2 1.5
Sutherland Cup Round 1
Letterkenny 79 Magherafelt 62
Kilrea 70 City of Derry B 61
Hyland Donaghy Cup Round 1
Culrathain lost to Dungiven
Portstewart 68 Omagh 60
Lisnagelvin 67 Brookgreen B 73
FIXTURES
Thursday 3rd May
NIPBA Singles Round 1 (A)
J. Marshall LK v P. Irwin CR
G. McHugh CT v A. Cassley KR
T. Smith BM v I. McClure PR
B. McAlary BM v M. Pearson PG
S. McLean KR v F. Morrow BC
B. Roberts CoD v K. Shirley BM
Dan O’Kane LK v C. McDaid CoD
N. Hutchinson FH v P. Wallace CT
J. McCarry BC v A. Reid BM
M. McCullagh BG v U. McKeeman DL
C. McKnight CT v L. Jacob LK
I. Ross BG v E. Armstrong DL
J. Campbell LV v D. Gaille BG
A. McIntyre DL v A. Fear DG
P. McQuillan DL v J. Calvin CR
N. Glasgow CT v D. Kincaid CoD
J. Hegarty LK v J. Smyth PR
R. Kirkpatrick DL v D. McCracken CT
S. Colvin PR v N. McNeill BC
J.P. Fahy BPK v J. Quinn LK
K. Carson DL v U. McCloy PR
A. Hunter PG v B. Lyttle CoD
F. Jackson PG beat J. Camac CR
L. Reilly LK v G. Taggart CoD
S. Young PG v C. Hogg CT
J. Vauls CR v C. Wylie LV
A. Irwin CR v E. McCann PG
N. Donnell CoD v J. McKeegan BC
Friday 4th May
NIPBA Pairs Round 2
L. Jacob LK v A. Foster PG
J. McGlinchey LK v D. Culbertson DL
D. Reilly CR v U. McKeeman DL
C. Wilson MF v S. Brewster CR
T. Colvin PR v L. Graham CoD
T. Smith BM v J. Campbell LV
M. Fahy BPK v J. Moore BG
S. McLean KR beat W. Millar DG
T. Mullan DL v R. McDermott CR
A. Paul BM v B. McAlary BM
B. Kennedy CR v B. Thom CT
V. Dallas CR v W. Moore LV
F. Jackson PG v J. Elder CR
J. Irwin BM v T. Steele BG
I. Ross BG v J. Smyth PR
S. Colvin PR v R. Kirkpatrick DL
W. McCaw BM v C. Jones PG
B. Kane DL v H. Elliott DL
A. Mcintyre DL v J. Hagan BPK
K. Carson DL v N. Hutchinson FH
S. Smyth BM v T. Allen CT
J. Marshall LK v G. McCloy LK
M. Wilson CT v D. Crawford LK
M. McKeeman DL v E. McCann PG
F. Morrow BC v J. McCarry BC
K. Shirley BM v J. Louden CoD
K. McConomy CoD v P. Wallace CT
J. Bushell LK v J. Hagan BPK
J. Doherty BPK v L. McHugh CT
J. Campbell CoD v R. Hunter PG
E. Watterson DG v M. Ryan LK
D. McCann KR v A. Thompson DG
Saturday 5th May
Progressive Senior League
Ballymoney v Cookstown
Ballycastle v City of Derry
Coleraine v Brookgreen
Dunluce v Portrush
Portglenone v Limavady
Monday 7th May
NIPBA Fours Round 2
J. Hagan BPK v G. Kelly BM
I. Ross BG v J. Martin MF
I. McClure PR v J. O’Donnell DG
J. McCarry BC v W. Moore LV
K. Shirley BM v F. Jackson PG
P. Kennedy PR v A. Paul BM
J. Hutchinson CK v C. Hogg CT
K. Padgett PG v G. McCloy PR
L. McHugh CT v N. Glasgow CT
V. Dallas CR v B. McAlary BM
D. McCann KR v M. Thompson CoD
J. Marshall LK v Dan O’Kane LK
J. Elder CR v U. McKeeman DL
J. McElmoyle DG v B. Kane DL
P. Moore DL v L. Jacob LK
E. McCann PG beat T. Steele BG
Tuesday 8th May
Progressive Division 1 League
Brooke Park v Kilrea
Castlerock v Ballymoney B
City of Derry B v Cookstown B
Letterkenny v Magherafelt
Coleraine B v Portrush B
Wednesday 9th May
Progressive Division 2 League
Culrathain v Dunluce B
Lisnagelvin v Brookgreen B
Limavady B v Dungiven
Riada v Portstewart
Ballycastle B v Fairhill